September 24th, 2021

Yeah

my dad just went on a super long rant abt how the right is the only way that makes sense and leftist politicians just want to take away everyone Successfuls money and how hes Obviously gonna vote for spolu and i was like Hmm i dont know anything abt anything but wouldnt it make more sense if [leftist point] (to make it seem like the leftist point is the Common sense point) and he was like BUT MY TAXES  and i didnt have the courage to ask him abt gay marriage

and he was like U know how thatcher . and i was like Wait i thought thatcher was bad ? and he was like NO OMG SHE MADE ENGLANDS ECONOMICS GOOD !

also he said hed vote for trump .How do i tell him he has two trans children